Candles & Home Fragrances
An invitation to travel. Discover the botanical essences dear to Carrière Frères and dive into a true olfactory adventure.
Filters
-
Veillée Dorée Botanical Palets
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A new creation celebrating the warmth of the festive season and the beauty of the traditions that surround it.
$52.00Veillée Dorée Botanical Palets
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A new creation celebrating the warmth of the festive season and the beauty of the traditions that surround it.
-
Veillée Dorée Candle
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A new creation celebrating the warmth of the festive season and the beauty of the traditions that surround it.
$70.00Veillée Dorée Candle
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A new creation celebrating the warmth of the festive season and the beauty of the traditions that surround it.
-
Mandarine Candle
Fresh, Solar, Sweet
Its radiant peel releases, at the slightest touch, a lively and joyful fragrance that invites you on a journey.
$63.00Mandarine Candle
Fresh, Solar, Sweet
Its radiant peel releases, at the slightest touch, a lively and joyful fragrance that invites you on a journey.
-
Mandarine Botanical Palets
Fresh, Solar, Sweet
Its radiant peel releases, at the slightest touch, a lively and joyful fragrance that invites you on a journey.
$49.00Mandarine Botanical Palets
Fresh, Solar, Sweet
Its radiant peel releases, at the slightest touch, a lively and joyful fragrance that invites you on a journey.
-
Tomato Candle
Green, Fresh, Tangy
A fleshy berry from the Solanaceae family of plants, its vegetable fragrance evokes indulgence.
$63.00Tomato Candle
Green, Fresh, Tangy
A fleshy berry from the Solanaceae family of plants, its vegetable fragrance evokes indulgence.
-
Chestnut Candle
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A marriage of woody and smoky accords, this is a scent that speaks of a season all its own.
$63.00 -
Chestnut Diffuser
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A marriage of woody and smoky accords, this is a scent that speaks of a season all its own.
$78.00Chestnut Diffuser
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A marriage of woody and smoky accords, this is a scent that speaks of a season all its own.
-
Cypress Diffuser
Woody, Fresh, Resinous
Cypress diffuses the ultimate woody fragrance. Its name is derived from the Greek mythology in which Cyparisse, Telephus’ son, was turned into a cypress by Apollo.
$78.00Cypress Diffuser
Woody, Fresh, Resinous
Cypress diffuses the ultimate woody fragrance. Its name is derived from the Greek mythology in which Cyparisse, Telephus’ son, was turned into a cypress by Apollo.
-
Cypress Candle
Woody, Fresh, Resinous
Cypress diffuses the ultimate woody fragrance. Its name is derived from the Greek mythology in which Cyparisse, Telephus’ son, was turned into a cypress by Apollo.
$63.00 -
Cedar Botanical palets
Woody, Fresh, Dry
A conifer of the Pinaceae family native to North Africa, cedar is an aromatic, durable and light wood.
$49.00 -
Cedar Candle
Woody, Fresh, Dry
A conifer of the Pinaceae family native to North Africa, cedar is an aromatic, durable and light wood.
$63.00Cedar Candle
Woody, Fresh, Dry
A conifer of the Pinaceae family native to North Africa, cedar is an aromatic, durable and light wood.
-
La Rose aime la Menthe Candle
Floral, Fresh, Tonic
In between rose and spearmint, there is no love lost: when cold, the scent of fresh mint stands out and when warm, the soft perfume of rose prevails.
$63.00 -
La Rose aime la Menthe Diffuser
Floral, Fresh, Tonic
The fresh and vegetal notes of spearmint are combined with a delicate scent of rose, rich and powdery, enveloping the atmosphere.
$78.00La Rose aime la Menthe Diffuser
Floral, Fresh, Tonic
The fresh and vegetal notes of spearmint are combined with a delicate scent of rose, rich and powdery, enveloping the atmosphere.
-
Sichuan Pepper Candle
Fresh, Spicy, Lemony
The most iconic of Asian spices, Sichuan pepper takes its name from a mountainous region in central China where it has been traditionally grown for centuries.
$63.00Sichuan Pepper Candle
Fresh, Spicy, Lemony
The most iconic of Asian spices, Sichuan pepper takes its name from a mountainous region in central China where it has been traditionally grown for centuries.
-
Sichuan Pepper Diffuser
Fresh, Spicy, Lemony
The most iconic of Asian spices, Sichuan pepper takes its name from a mountainous region in central China where it has been traditionally grown for centuries.
$78.00Sichuan Pepper Diffuser
Fresh, Spicy, Lemony
The most iconic of Asian spices, Sichuan pepper takes its name from a mountainous region in central China where it has been traditionally grown for centuries.
-
Chestnut Botanical Palets
Woody, Warm, Sweet
A marriage of woody and smoky accords, this is a scent that speaks of a season all its own.
$49.00 -
Porcelain Candle Topper
A perfect Carrière Frères candle accessory, this white porcelain topper protects the wax whilst embellishing your scented candle.
$60.00Porcelain Candle Topper
A perfect Carrière Frères candle accessory, this white porcelain topper protects the wax whilst embellishing your scented candle.
-
The Dome
A perfect Carrière Frères candle accessory, The Dome highlights and elegantly shields your scented candle.
$85.00The Dome
A perfect Carrière Frères candle accessory, The Dome highlights and elegantly shields your scented candle.
-
Frangipani Candle
Floral, Solar, Sweet
Originating from Central America, frangipani is known for its exotic flowers offering a sunny, vanilla and comforting fragrance.
$63.00 -
Tomato Scented Taper Candles
Green, Fresh, Tangy
A fleshy berry from the Solanaceae family of plants, its vegetable fragrance evokes indulgence.
$44.00Tomato Scented Taper Candles
Green, Fresh, Tangy
A fleshy berry from the Solanaceae family of plants, its vegetable fragrance evokes indulgence.
-
Refill for Geranium Candle
Fresh, Earthy, Tangy
A flower native to South Africa, the Geranium reveals a floral fragrance that is refreshed by notes of grapefruit and lemongrass.
$45.00Refill for Geranium Candle
Fresh, Earthy, Tangy
A flower native to South Africa, the Geranium reveals a floral fragrance that is refreshed by notes of grapefruit and lemongrass.
-
Yuzu Diffuser
Tonic, Fresh, Tangy
Often called "Japanese lemon", this citrus fruit belongs to the Rutaceae family. It invites the refinement of Japan, the exoticism of China and the creativity of Korea.
$78.00Yuzu Diffuser
Tonic, Fresh, Tangy
Often called "Japanese lemon", this citrus fruit belongs to the Rutaceae family. It invites the refinement of Japan, the exoticism of China and the creativity of Korea.
-
Refill for Frangipani Candle
Floral, Solar, Sweet
Originating from Central America, frangipani is known for its exotic flowers offering a sunny, vanilla and comforting fragrance.
$45.00 -
Refill for Waterlily Candle
Fruity, Fresh, Floral
A perennial water plant, waterlily is a member of the Nymphaeaceae family gathering 35 species. Its vegetal fragrance is enriched by coloured, fruit-filled notes.
$45.00Refill for Waterlily Candle
Fruity, Fresh, Floral
A perennial water plant, waterlily is a member of the Nymphaeaceae family gathering 35 species. Its vegetal fragrance is enriched by coloured, fruit-filled notes.















































